Executive Committee

IASS Executive Committee Members 2009-2014

National Representatives

Argentina: Claudio F. Guerri, Rosa María Ravera

Australia: Horst Ruthrof, Susan Petrilli

Austria:  Gloria Withalm

Azerbaijan: Rahilya Geybullayeva

Belgium: André Helbo, Jean-Marie Klinkenberg

Benin: Etienne Vodouhe, Joseph Houngbe Ezin

Bosnia: Fatima Festic

Brazil: Antonio Roberto Chiachiri Filho, Eufrasio Prates

Bulgaria: Bogdan I. Bogdanov, Maria N. Popova

Burkina Faso: Michel Muriel Kabré, Muriel Compaoré

Cameroon: Jean Prosper Mbala, Jean-Claude Mbarga

Canada: Marcel Danesi, Martin Lefebvre

Central Africa Republic: Jean Dako

Chile: Hugo Carrasco Muñoz, Rafael del Villar Muñoz

China: Youzheng Li, Jie Zhang

Côte-d’Ivoire: Brahiman Saganogo

Colombia: Neyla Pardo, Armando Silva

Congo Democratic Republic: Roger Sassou Moamba

Congo Popular Republic: Kazadi Muamba

Croatia: Vladimir Biti, Niksa Gligo

Czech Republic: Jarmila Doubravová, Vit Grozdiak

Cyprus: Euripides Zantides

Denmark: Peer Bundgaard, Frederik Stjernfelt

Egypt: Khaled Salem

Estonia: Kaie Kotov, Peeter Torop

Finland: Pirjo Kukkonen. Altti Kuusamo

France: Ivan Darrault-Harris, François Jost

Gabon: Gustave Mazambini, Laurent Oye Nguema

Ghana: John Mensah Madem

Guinea Ecuatorial: Manuel Ondo Bita, Ocháa Ndongo

Guinée Conakry: Souleymane Cissé

Georgia: Tomas V. Gamkrelidze

Germany: Martin Krampen, Roland Posner

Great Britain: Paul Cobley , Terry Taylor-Threadgold

Guatemala: Oscar, F. Jaramillo, Carlos A. Velázquez

Greece: Evangelos Kourdis, Georgios Damaskinidis

Hungary: Mihaly Szívós, Vilmos Voigt

India: Rajan Gurukkal, Ahmed Nizar

Ireland: David Scott, Dermot Moram

Israel: Orly Goldwasser, Rakefet Sela-Sheffy

Italy: Massimo Leone, Romana Rutelli

Iran: Hamid Reza Shairi

Japan: Hisashi Muroi; Hiroshi Yoshioka

Kazakhastan: Anuar Galiev

Kenya: Josua Arap

Korea (South): Hyosup Song, Sung-do Kim

Latvia: Daina Teters

Macedonia: Kata Kulavkova, Vladimir Martinovski

Mali: Mohamed Toumani

Maroc: Mohamed Bernoussi

México: Roberto Flores, Adrian Gimate-Welsh

Moldova: Victoria Fonari, Theodor Magder

Netherlands: Dinda L. Gorlée, Marga van Mechelen

Nigeria: Oku John Obafemi

Norway: John Ole Askedal, Drude von der Fehr

Poland: Leon Koj e Zdzislaw Wasik

Portugal: José Augusto Mourão, Isabel Marcos

Puerto Rico: Eliseo Colón Zayas

Romania: Solomon Marcus, Mariana Net

Russia: Sergej V. Chebanov, Sergej A. Krylov

Serbia and Montenegro: Gordana Jovanovik

Senegal: Omar Sy

Slovakia: L’ubomir Plesník, Tibor Zilka

Slovenia: Jurij Fikfak, Janez Justin

South Africa: Pieter Fourie, Keyan G. Tomaselli

Spain: Félix Ríos, José Romera Castillo

Sweden: Göran Rossholm, Göran Sonesson

Switzerland: Ursula Bäler, Peter Fröhlicher

Taiwan: Hsin-Chich Tsai

Tchad: Garga Hamidou

Togo: Dieudonné Adotevi

Tunisie: Dhouha Abid, Mami Ridha

Turkey: Fatima Erkman, Zeynep Onur

Uruguay: Fernando Andacht, Andrés Pavallada

USA: John Deely, Richard L. Lanigan

Uzbekistán: Lyudmila Vyacheslavovna

Venezuela: José Enrique Finol, Rocco Mangieri

Vietnam: Trinh Ba Dinh

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: